Year: 2022   Session: 1

Concert Barn Khunjung Room 1: Quartet Room Room 10 Room 5: (Downstairs) Room 6: (Downstairs) Room 7: David Anderson Room 8: Bronson Shonk Sugar House Winter Rehearsal Room
08:45 - 10:15 Grieg, Edvard, Two Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34, 1.Heart-Wounds, 2. Last Spring Schulhoff, Erwin, Duo, For Violin And Cello | Composed 1925, 1 Moderato, 2 Zingaresca, 3 Andantino, 4 Moderato Hindemith, Paul, Sonata for Trumpet and Piano, 1939, 1. Mit Kraft, 2. Massig bewgt Dvorak, Antonin, Piano Trio, E Minor | Op. 90 B166 Dumky, 1 Lento Maestoso, 2 Poco Adagio, 3 Andante, 4 Andante Moderato, 5 Allegro Ravel, Maurice, Mother Goose Suite, For Piano Four Hands | , 1 Pavane Of Sleeping Beauty, 2 Tom Thumb, 4 Beauty And The Beast, 5 Enchanted Garden
 
  Dana (1st chair) and Mateo play violin 1 Comments: Comments: Comments: Comments: Comments:
  Coach:  Lenny Matczynski Coach:  Coach:  Jesse MacDonald Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Amr Selim Coach:  Elise Kuder Coach:  Seba Ali
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin1 Dana Polson PT Violin US
Violin1 Mateo Valdes PT Violin US
Violin2 Emily Seiler PT Violin US
Violin2 Devlyn Ruth PT Violin US
Viola Eric Peterson PT Viola US
Viola Joan Richards PT Viola US
Cello Paulo Martins PT Cello US
Cello Holladay Handlin PT Cello US
Bass Gordon Smith PT Double Bass US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin Amelia Perron PT Violin US
Cello Elise Butler-Pinkham CW Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Trumpet Alisa Crüger-Cain CW Trumpet US
Piano Hongyu Jasmine Zhu PT Piano CN
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin Emma Gabriel CW Violin US
Cello John Elias "Eli" Kaynor CD Cello US
Piano Carl Questad CW Piano US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Piano Primo Mo Liu CW Piano US
Piano Secundo Mathilda Corcoran PT Piano US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Concert Barn Khunjung Room 1: Quartet Room Room 10 Room 5: (Downstairs) Room 6: (Downstairs) Room 7: David Anderson Room 8: Bronson Shonk Sugar House Winter Rehearsal Room
10:30 - 12:00 Elgar, Edward, Serenade For Strings, Op. 20, 1. Allegro piavole, 2 Larghetto, 3. Allegretto , , , , , , Glazunov, Alexander, String Quintet, A Major | Op. 39, 2 Scherzo - Allegro Moderato, 3 Andante Sostenuto Beethoven, Ludwig Van, Serenade For Flute, Violin, And Viola, D Major | Op. 25, 1 Allegro, 2 Minuetto Ewazen, Eric, Trio For Trumpet, Violin, And Piano, | Composed 1992, 1 Andante, 2 Allegro Molto Ravel, Maurice, Bolero for Four Celli, arr. James Barralet, All
 
  Comments: Comments: Comments:
  Coach:  Rupert Thompson Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Lenny Matczynski Coach:  Seba Ali Coach:  Mike Kelley Coach:  Amr Selim
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin1 Amalia Chavez Shirman PT Violin US
Violin1 Allan Ruby PT Violin US
Violin1 Emily Seiler PT Violin US
Violin2 Emma Gabriel CW Violin US
Violin2 Kari Manzo PT Violin US
Violin2 Naomi Morey PT Violin US
Viola Kara Charles CW Viola US
Cello Jorge Giron Vives CW Cello US
Bass Eric Farnan CW Double Bass US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin1 Marta Rymer CD Violin US
Violin2 Oliver Andrews PT Violin US
Viola Paige Loewen PT Viola US
Cello1 Jacqueline Torres PT Cello US
Cello2 Lauren Cowles PT Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Flute John Clippinger PT Flute US
Violin Autumn Loewen PT Violin US
Viola Joan Richards PT Viola US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Trumpet Alisa Crüger-Cain CW Trumpet US
Violin Mateo Valdes PT Violin US
Piano Mo Liu CW Piano US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
CELLO1 Sam Brinkley CW Cello US
CELLO2 Maya Zemach PT Cello IL
CELLO3 Hans Meier-Ewert PT Cello US
CELLO4 Paulo Martins PT Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Concert Barn Khunjung Room 1: Quartet Room Room 10 Room 5: (Downstairs) Room 6: (Downstairs) Room 7: David Anderson Room 8: Bronson Shonk Sugar House Winter Rehearsal Room
13:30 - 15:30 Schubert, Franz, Cello Quintet, C Major | D.965, 1, 3 Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, Clarinet Quintet, Amajor | K. 581, 2, 3 Brahms, Johannes, Piano Trio, Cmajor | Op.87, 2, 3, 4 Elgar, Edward, Piano Quintet, Aminor | Op.84, 1, 2 Matz, Rudolph, Cello Quartet, D minor, 1 Allegro, 2 Intermezzo, 4 Assai dramatico
 
  Comments: Comments: Comments: Comments: Comments:
  Coach:  Elise Kuder Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Mike Kelley Coach:  Jesse MacDonald Coach:  Seba Ali Coach:  Rupert Thompson
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin1 Dana Polson PT Violin US
Violin2 Allan Ruby PT Violin US
Viola Rosie Bellow PT Viola US
Cello1 Maya Zemach PT Cello IL
Cello2 Lauren Cowles PT Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Clarinet Douglas Cooper PT Clarinet US
Violin1 Autumn Loewen PT Violin US
Violin2 Naomi Morey PT Violin US
Viola Eric Peterson PT Viola US
Cello Bryan Gonzalez PT Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin Galen Winsor CW Violin US
Cello Jorge Giron Vives CW Cello US
Piano Carl Questad CW Piano US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin1 Sofia Rosales CW Violin US
Violin2 Emily Seiler PT Violin US
Viola Paige Loewen PT Viola US
Cello Tayja Sallie CW Cello US
Piano Hongyu Jasmine Zhu PT Piano CN
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
CELLO1 Emma Johnson CD Cello US
CELLO2 Elise Butler-Pinkham CW Cello US
CELLO3 Carlos Vargas TA Cello US
CELLO4 Hans Meier-Ewert PT Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Concert Barn Khunjung Room 1: Quartet Room Room 10 Room 5: (Downstairs) Room 6: (Downstairs) Room 7: David Anderson Room 8: Bronson Shonk Sugar House Winter Rehearsal Room
15:15 - 16:45 Enesco, George, Octet, Cmajor | Op.7, 1, 2 Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, String Quartet, Gmajor | K.387, 1, 3 Kummer, Kaspar, Two Duets for Flue and Clarinet, Op. 46, 1. Allegro, 2 Andante poco Adagio Beethoven, Ludwig Van, Piano Trio, C Minor | Op. 1 No. 3, 1, 2 Popper, David, Requiem, For Three Celli And Piano | Op. 66, Anderson, David, Seven Double Bass Duets, Bass Fun, 1. Kibbles & Kibitz, 2. Parade of the Politically Prudent Pigs, 3. Rush Hour, 4. Schweik Fahr, 5. Lament, 6. Blew Cheeze, 7. Gustav's 11' O'Clock Dance
 
  Comments: Comments: Comments: Comments:
  Coach:  Mike Kelley Coach:  Coach:  Elise Kuder Coach:  Coach:  Coach:  Amr Selim Coach:  Lenny Matczynski Coach:  Coach:  Rupert Thompson Coach:  Jesse MacDonald
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin1 Sofia Rosales CW Violin US
Violin2 Oliver Andrews PT Violin US
Violin3 Galen Winsor CW Violin US
Violin4 Devlyn Ruth PT Violin US
Viola1 Kara Charles CW Viola US
Viola2 Rosie Bellow PT Viola US
Cello1 Sam Brinkley CW Cello US
Cello2 Carlos Vargas TA Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin1 Autumn Loewen PT Violin US
Violin2 Amalia Chavez Shirman PT Violin US
Viola Paige Loewen PT Viola US
Cello Holladay Handlin PT Cello US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Flute John Clippinger PT Flute US
Clarinet Douglas Cooper PT Clarinet US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Violin Kari Manzo PT Violin US
Cello Tayja Sallie CW Cello US
Piano Mathilda Corcoran PT Piano US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Cello1 Jacqueline Torres PT Cello US
Cello2 Bryan Gonzalez PT Cello US
Cello3 Paulo Martins PT Cello US
Piano Carl Questad CW Piano US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country:
Bass1 Eric Farnan CW Double Bass US
Bass2 Gordon Smith PT Double Bass US
Part: Name: T: Instrument: Country: