Period 1
Concert Barn
Khunjung
Room 1: Quartet Room
Room 10
Room 5: (Downstairs)
Room 6: (Downstairs)
Room 7: David Anderson
Room 8: Bronson Shonk
Sugar House
Winter Rehearsal Room
08:45 - 10:15
Schoenberg, Arnold, Verklarte Nacht, For String Sextet Op. 4, movements: 1 all
D'Rivera, Paquito, Three Pieces, For Clarinet, Cello and Piano, movements: 1 Danzon, 2 Afro, 3 Preludio y Merengue
Beethoven, Ludwig Van, Piano Trio, Dmajor | Op.70 No. 1 Ghost, movements: 1, 2
Massa, Juan Bautista, Cuarteto para Violines, Violin Quartet, movements: 1 Adagio 2 Allegretto
Schumann, Clara, Piano Trio, G Minor | Op. 17, movements: 1, 2, 3, 4
Hudson, Geoffrey, Selections from "The Quartet Project", For flute, clarinet, viola and bass, movements: 1 7oclock ostinato, 2 Slow motion river, 3 First waltz, 4 Plumb
Telemann, Georg Philip, Concerto For 4 Violins, D Major | Twv 40, 202, movements: 1, 2, 3, 4
Higdon, Jennifer, Piano Trio, for violin, cello and piano, movements: 1 Pale Yellow, 2 Fiery Red
Coach:
Greg Hesselink
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Marilyn Coyne
Coach:
Jennifer Morsches
Coach:
Coach:
Cenovia Cummins
Coach:
Mike Kelley
Coach:
Eric Thomas
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Anna Sykes
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Pauline Gregory
PT
Violin
US
Viola1
D'aci Knight
PT
Viola
US
Viola2
Mary Rzepczynski
CD
Viola
US
Cello1
John Elias "Eli" Kaynor
CD
Cello
US
Cello2
Hannah Stone
PT
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Clarinet
Noemi Bender
PT
Clarinet
US
Cello
Paulo Martins
CW
Cello
US
Piano
Julian Drummond
CW
Piano
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin
Lizzy Joo
PT
Violin
US
Cello
Sophia Rostock
CW
Cello
US
Piano
Kiera Tai
PT
Piano
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Scarlet Falcon Diaz
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Sophia Posy
PT
Violin
US
Violin3
Charlotte Lin
PT
Violin
US
Violin4
Robin Chavez Shirman
PT
Violin
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Sophia Posy
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Scarlet Falcon Diaz
PT
Violin
US
Violin3
Robin Chavez Shirman
PT
Violin
US
Violin4
Charlotte Lin
PT
Violin
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin
Emma Gabriel
FE
Violin
US
Cello
Avi Graf
FE
Cello
US
Piano
Carl Questad
FE
Piano
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin
Emma Gabriel
FE
Violin
US
Cello
Avi Graf
FE
Cello
US
Piano
Carl Questad
FE
Piano
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Flute
John Clippinger
PT
Flute
US
Clarinet
Douglas Cooper
PT
Clarinet
US
Viola
Eric Peterson
PT
Viola
US
Bass
Christina Wright
PT
Double Bass
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Period 2
Concert Barn
Khunjung
Room 1: Quartet Room
Room 10
Room 5: (Downstairs)
Room 6: (Downstairs)
Room 7: David Anderson
Room 8: Bronson Shonk
Sugar House
Winter Rehearsal Room
10:30 - 12:00
Lyn, Dana, Octet v.2, English Fiddle Tunes, movements: 1 Lemmy’s Hornpipe, 2 Shropshire Rounds, 3 Scarborough Fair, 4 Lochanside Morpeth Rant
Bartok, Bela, Trio For Three Violins, From Choral Works | , movements: 1, 3, 5, 8, 9
Beethoven, Ludwig Van, Scena Ruscello for Cello Quartet, Arr. Peter Lichtenthal, movements: 1 Andante mosso
Grieg, Edvard, Gavotte and Sarabande from the Holberg Suite, for Four flutes, movements: 1 Gavotte, 2 Sarabande
Bowen, York, Fantasie Quartet For Four Violas, | Op. 41, movements:
Wagner, Richard, Feirerliches Stuck, For Four Cellos arr. Grutzmacher, movements: 1 Langsam
Reicha, Anton, Menuett Op. 12, For four flutes, movements: 1 all
Boulanger, Lili, Deux Morceaux, pour quatuor d'altos, movements: 1 D'un Vieux Jardin, 2 Hymne au Soleil
Coach:
Elise Kuder
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Cenovia Cummins
Coach:
Jennifer Morsches
Coach:
Marc Ryser
Coach:
Coach:
Mike Kelley
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Alba Gilabert-Reid
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Rosie Bellow
CW
Violin
US
Violin3
Arabella Mariano
PT
Violin
US
Violin4
Amalia Robin Chavez Shirman
PT
Violin
US
Violin5
Mateo Valdes
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Emma Thomas
CW
Viola
US
Cello1
Paulo Martins
CW
Cello
US
Cello2
Karma Carter
PT
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Naomi Morey
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Jimena Chavarría
PT
Violin
US
Violin3
Peter Sieviec
PT
Violin
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Cello1
Sam Brinkley
CW
Cello
US
Cello2
Wheeler Jarvis
PT
Cello
US
Cello3
Hannah Stone
PT
Cello
US
Cello4
Sam Mihavetz
CW
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Cello1
Sam Brinkley
CW
Cello
US
Cello2
Wheeler Jarvis
PT
Cello
US
Cello3
Sam Mihavetz
CW
Cello
US
Cello4
Hannah Stone
PT
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Flute1
John Clippinger
PT
Flute
US
Flute2
Maria Margulian
PT
Flute
US
Flute3
Leah Bai
PT
Flute
US
Flute4
Charlotte Baumann
PT
Flute
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Flute1
Charlotte Baumann
PT
Flute
US
Flute2
Leah Bai
PT
Flute
US
Flute3
Maria Margulian
PT
Flute
US
Flute4
John Clippinger
PT
Flute
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Viola1
Kara Charles
CD
Viola
US
Viola2
Sarah Hill
CW
Viola
US
Viola3
D'aci Knight
PT
Viola
US
Viola4
Chengrong Li
PT
Viola
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Viola1
Sarah Hill
CW
Viola
US
Viola2
Kara Charles
CD
Viola
US
Viola3
Chengrong Li
PT
Viola
US
Viola4
D'aci Knight
PT
Viola
US
Period 3
Concert Barn
Khunjung
Room 1: Quartet Room
Room 10
Room 5: (Downstairs)
Room 6: (Downstairs)
Room 7: David Anderson
Room 8: Bronson Shonk
Sugar House
Winter Rehearsal Room
13:30 - 15:00
Dvorak, Antonin, Piano Trio, E Minor | Op. 90 B166 Dumky, movements: 1 Lento Maestoso, 2 Poco Adagio, 3 Andante, 4 Andante Moderato
de Silva, Alfonso, Poemas Ingenuos, 9 Piezas a Mi Hijo arr Mike Kelley, movements: 2 La oracion, 4 La paz del hogar, 7 Paseo melancolico, 8 Buenas noches
Stone, David, String Quartet No. 1, In A Minor, movements: 1Moderato, 2Adagio, 3Allegro
MAYER, EMELIE, STRING QUARTET, NO. 1 IN G MINOR OP. 14, movements: 2 Scherzo, 3 Adagio con molta espressione
Beach, Amy, Piano Trio, Op. 150, movements: 1 Allegro, 2 Lento espressivo, 3 Allegro con brio
Grant Still, William, Lyric Quartet, Musical portraits of Three Friends composed 1960, movements: 1 The Sentimental One, 2 The Quiet One
Brahms, Johannes, Piano Trio, No. 3 in Cm Op. 101, movements: 1 Allegro, 2 Presto, 3 Andante, 4 Allegro
KONDO, KOJI, Suite from Yoshi's Island, Arr. David Peacock for the Videri String Quartet, movements: 1 all
Coach:
Marc Ryser
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Marilyn Coyne
Coach:
Coach:
Greg Hesselink
Coach:
Jennifer Morsches
Coach:
Elise Kuder
Coach:
Eric Thomas
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin
Anna Sykes
PT
Violin
US
Cello
Sam Brinkley
CW
Cello
US
Piano
Kiera Tai
PT
Piano
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Flute
Leah Bai
PT
Flute
US
Clarinet
Douglas Cooper
PT
Clarinet
US
Violin
Peter Sieviec
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Joan Richards
PT
Viola
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
VIOLIN1
Charlotte Lin
PT
Violin
US
VIOLIN2
Evan Hero
PT
Violin
US
VIOLA
Eric Peterson
PT
Viola
US
CELLO
Karma Carter
PT
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Karen Merguerian
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Naomi Morey
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Emma Thomas
CW
Viola
US
Cello
Kerrie Pierce
PT
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin
Yik Liang Soo
FE
Violin
US
Cello
Khalil Johnson
FE
Cello
BG
Piano
Angeliki Giannopoulou
FE
Piano
BG
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin
Yik Liang Soo
FE
Violin
US
Cello
Khalil Johnson
FE
Cello
BG
Piano
Angeliki Giannopoulou
FE
Piano
BG
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Sophia Posy
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Nicholas So
CW
Violin
US
Viola
Rosie Bellow
CW
Viola
US
Cello
Sam Mihavetz
CW
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Nicholas So
CW
Violin
US
Violin2
Sophia Posy
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Rosie Bellow
CW
Viola
US
Cello
Sam Mihavetz
CW
Cello
US
Period 4
Concert Barn
Khunjung
Room 1: Quartet Room
Room 10
Room 5: (Downstairs)
Room 6: (Downstairs)
Room 7: David Anderson
Room 8: Bronson Shonk
Sugar House
Winter Rehearsal Room
15:15 - 16:45
Coleridge-Taylor, Samuel, Clarinet Quintet, F-sharp minor, op 10, movements: 2 Larghetto affetuoso
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, Serenade 1, For Flute, Violin and Double Bass, movements: 1 Allegro, 2 Menuetto 1, 3 Adagio
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, Flute Quartet, Cmajor | No. 3 Kanh. 171, K.285B, movements: 1, 2
Piazzolla, Astor, Libertango, For Four Violins, movements: All
Price, Florence, Piano Quintet, A Minor, movements: 1 Allegro non troppo, 2 Andante con moto
Roustom, Kareem, Palestinian Folk Songs, For clarinet quintet, movements: 1 Ritmico
Bacewitz, Grazyna, String Quartet, For_Four_Violins | Composed 1949, movements: 1
Coach:
Eric Thomas
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Coach:
Marilyn Coyne
Coach:
Greg Hesselink
Coach:
Cenovia Cummins
Coach:
Coach:
Marc Ryser
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Clarinet
Noemi Bender
PT
Clarinet
US
Violin1
Alba Gilabert-Reid
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Scarlet Falcon Diaz
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Chengrong Li
PT
Viola
US
Cello
Sophia Rostock
CW
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Clarinet
Noemi Bender
PT
Clarinet
US
Violin1
Alba Gilabert-Reid
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Scarlet Falcon Diaz
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Chengrong Li
PT
Viola
US
Cello
Sophia Rostock
CW
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Flute
Maria Margulian
PT
Flute
US
Violin
Jimena Chavarría
PT
Violin
US
Bass
Christina Wright
PT
Double Bass
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Flute
Charlotte Baumann
PT
Flute
US
Violin
Mateo Valdes
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Joan Richards
PT
Viola
US
Cello
Kerrie Pierce
PT
Cello
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Nicholas So
CW
Violin
US
Violin2
Arabella Mariano
PT
Violin
US
Violin3
Karen Merguerian
PT
Violin
US
Violin4
Evan Hero
PT
Violin
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Nicholas So
CW
Violin
US
Violin2
Arabella Mariano
PT
Violin
US
Violin3
Karen Merguerian
PT
Violin
US
Violin4
Evan Hero
PT
Violin
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country:
Violin1
Pauline Gregory
PT
Violin
US
Violin2
Lizzy Joo
PT
Violin
US
Viola
Sarah Hill
CW
Viola
US
Cello
Wheeler Jarvis
PT
Cello
US
Piano
Julian Drummond
CW
Piano
US
Part:
Name:
T:
Instrument:
Country: